Series that I’m Reading

Below is a list of series that I’m actively following. I’ll continue to update this page as I read and discover new series. Titles in square brackets are the books that I have missed out reading in the series.

The Aeons’ Gate by Sam Sykes (Pyr)

  1. Tome of the Undergates

Brave New World by Matt Forbeck (Matt Forbeck)

  1. Brave New World: Revolution
  2. Brave New World: Revelation and Resolution

The Checquy Files by Daniel O’Malley (Little, Brown)

  1. The Rook

The Collector by Chris F. Holm (Angry Robot)

  1. Dead Harvest
  2. The Wrong Goodbye

Cora Oglesby by Lee Collins (Angry Robot)

  1. The Dead of Winter

The Dresden Files by Jim Butcher (Orbit)

  1. Storm Front
  2. Fool Moon
  3. Grave Peril

Gentleman Bastard by Scott Lynch (Gollancz)

  1. The Lies of Locke Lamora

Habitats by Kenya Wright (Dragonfairy Press)

  1. Caged View (Prequel)
  2. Fire Baptized
  3. The Burning Bush

Horus Heresy by Various (Black Library)

  1. Horus Rising
  2. False Gods
  3. Galaxy in Flames
  4. The Flight of the Eisenstein
  5. Fulgrim
  6. Descent of Angels

The Legend of Drizzt by R. A. Salvatore (Wizards of the Coast)

  1. Homeland
  2. Exile
  3. Sojourn
  4. The Crystal Shard
  5. Streams of Silver
  6. The Halfling’s Gem   

Lincoln Rhyme by Jeffery Deaver (Viking/Hodder & Stoughton) 

  1. The Bone Collector
  2. [The Coffin Dancer]
  3. The Empty Chair
  4. The Stone Monkey
  5. [The Vanished Man]
  6. The Twelve Card
  7. [The Cold Moon]
  8. The Broken Window
  9. The Burning Wire

The Long Price Quartet by Daniel Abraham (Orbit)

  1. A Shadow in Summer
  2. A Betrayal in Winter (Shadow and Betrayal)

Lost Tribe of the Sith by John Jackson Miller (Del Rey)

  1. Precipice
  2. Skyborn
  3. Paragon
  4. Purgatory
  5. Sentinel
  6. Savior
  7. Pantheon

Miriam Black by Chuck Wendig (Angry Robot)

  1. Blackbirds

The Night Angel Trilogy by Brent Weeks (Orbit)

  1. The Way of Shadows
  2. Shadow’s Edge

Night Lords Trilogy by Aaron Dembski-Bowden (Black Library)

  1. Soul Hunter
  2. Blood Reaver
  3. Void Stalker

Night’s Masque by Anne Lyle (Angry Robot)

  1. The Alchemist of Souls

Richards & Klein by Guy Haley (Angry Robot)

  1. Reality 36

Rivers of London by Ben Aaronovich (Gollancz)

  1. Rivers of London

A Song of Ice and Fire by George R. R. Martin (Bantam Books/Voyager Books)

  1. A Game of Thrones
  2. A Clash of Kings

Shadow Ops by Myke Cole (Ace)

  1. Shadow Ops: Control Point
  2. Shadow Ops: Fortress Frontier

Tales of the Kin by Douglas Hulick (Roc/Tor)

  1. Among Thieves

Thomas Usher by Gary McMahon (Angry Robot)

  1. Pretty Little Dead Things

The Time Hunters by Carl Ashmore (Carl Ashmore/Addlebury Press)

  1. The Time Hunters
  2. The Time Hunters and the Box of Eternity

Ultramarines by Graham McNeill (Black Library)

  1. Nightbringer
  2. Warriors of Ultramar

Wild Cards edited by George R. R. Martin (Tor Books)

  1. Wild Cards